My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk and is refreshed at 30 minute intervals from 7:30 am to 9:00 pm every weekday.
Docket 160176 (OPEN) -- Application for staff-assisted rate case in Polk County by Four Lakes Golf Club, Ltd.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 160176
Description Previous Due Date Due Date Completion Date
Audit Report Due None 11/30/2016 01/03/2017
FAR Notice Filed None 06/14/2017 06/14/2017
Staff Recommendation 05/24/2017 08/24/2017 None
Commission Conference (Agenda) 06/06/2017 09/07/2017 None
PAA Order 06/26/2017 09/27/2017 None
Protest Period Expires 07/17/2017 10/18/2017 None
Consummating Order if No Protest 07/20/2017 10/23/2017 None
Revised CASR Due 12/01/2017 01/26/2018 None

Utilities Involved in Docket 160176
Utility Companies (1) Select Company
Four Lakes Golf Club, Ltd. (WS815)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 160176
Parties of Record (2)
Four Lakes Golf Club, Ltd.
500 S. Florida Ave., Suite 700
Lakeland FL 33801
(863) 647-1581
(863) 647-3992
baltman@centurycompanies.net
Friedman Law Firm (16a)
Martin S. Friedman
766 North Sun Drive, Suite 4030
Lake Mary FL 32746
(407) 830-6331
(407) 878-2178
mfriedman@ff-attorneys.com
Interested Persons (1)
Office of Public Counsel (16e)
J. R. Kelly/Erik L. Sayler
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison Street, Room 812
Tallahassee FL 32399-1400
(850) 488-9330
kelly.jr@leg.state.fl.us
sayler.erik@leg.state.fl.us

Staff Assigned to Docket 160176 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 8/9/2016
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Donald Polmann -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Accounting & Finance
Cheryl Bulecza-Banks
Kordell Wilson
Martha Golden
Todd Brown
Division of Economics
Charles Johnson
Division of Engineering
Orlando Wooten
Takira Thompson
Office of Auditing and Performance Analysis
Lynn Deamer
Office of the General Counsel
Stephanie Cuello
Theresa Tan