My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20170009 (OPEN) -- Nuclear cost recovery clause.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20170009
Description Due Date Completion Date
Administrative Order - Establishing 2017 Docket 01/03/2017 01/03/2017
Order Establishing Procedure 02/20/2017 02/20/2017
Utilities prior year final true-up 03/01/2017 03/01/2017
Utilities current year true-up & projection 05/01/2017 05/01/2017
Utilities subsequent year projection 05/01/2017 05/01/2017
Testimony & Exhibits - Long Term feasibility 05/01/2017 05/01/2017
Audit Report Due 06/01/2017 05/26/2017
Testimony - Intervenor 06/20/2017 06/20/2017
Testimony - Staff 06/20/2017 06/20/2017
Informal Meeting 06/22/2017 06/22/2017
Notice of Prehearing and Hearing 06/30/2017 06/30/2017
FAR Notice Filed - Prehearing & Hearing 06/30/2017 06/30/2017
Testimony - Rebuttal 07/05/2017 07/05/2017
Prehearing Statements 07/20/2017 07/20/2017
Discovery Actions Complete 07/26/2017 None
Prehearing 08/02/2017 None
Transcript of Prehearing Due 08/07/2017 None
Hearing (8/15 - 18/17) 08/15/2017 None
Transcript of Hearing Due 08/23/2017 None
Post-Hearing Filings Due 08/31/2017 None
Staff Recommendation 10/05/2017 None
Special Commission Conference (Agenda) 10/17/2017 None
Standard Order 10/27/2017 None
Revised CASR Due 01/12/2018 None

Utilities Involved in Docket 20170009
Utility Companies (2) Select Company
Duke Energy Florida, LLC d/b/a Duke Energy (EI801)
Florida Power & Light Company (EI802)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20170009
Parties of Record (9)
City of Miami (17)
V. Méndez/C. Green/K. McNulty/X. Albán
444 SW 2nd Ave, Suite 945
Miami FL 33130-1910
(305) 416-1800
(305) 416-1801
vmendez@miamigov.com
cagreen@miamigov.com
klmcnulty@miamigov.com
xealban@miamigov.com
mgriffin@miamigov.com
Duke Energy (17 St. Pete)
Dianne M. Triplett
299 First Avenue North
St. Petersburg FL 33701
(727) 820-4692
(727) 820-5249
Dianne.triplett@duke-energy.com
Duke Energy (17 Tall)
Matthew R. Bernier
106 East College Avenue, Suite 800
Tallahassee FL 32301-7740
(850) 521-1428
(727) 820-5041
matthew.bernier@duke-energy.com
Florida Industrial Power Users Group (17)
Jon C. Moyle, Jr.
c/o Moyle Law Firm, PA
118 North Gadsden Street
Tallahassee FL 32301
(850) 681-3828
(850) 681-8788
jmoyle@moylelaw.com
Florida Power & Light Company (17 Tall)
Kenneth Hoffman
215 S. Monroe Street, Suite 810
Tallahassee FL 32301-1858
(850) 521-3919
(850) 521-3939
ken.hoffman@fpl.com
Florida Power & Light Company (17a Juno)
Jessica Cano/Kevin I.C. Donaldson
700 Universe Boulevard
Juno Beach FL 33408-0420
(561) 304-5226
(561) 691-7135
Jessica.Cano@fpl.com
Kevin.Donaldson@fpl.com
Office of Public Counsel (17a)
J. Kelly/P. Christensen/C. Rehwinkel
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison Street, Room 812
Tallahassee FL 32399-1400
(850) 488-9330
PCS Phosphate - White Springs (17)
James W. Brew/Laura A. Wynn
c/o Stone Law Firm
1025 Thomas Jefferson St., NW, Eighth Floor, West Tower
Washington DC 20007
(202) 342-0800
(202) 342-0807
jbrew@smxblaw.com
law@smxblaw.com
Southern Alliance for Clean Energy (17)
c/o George Cavros
120 E. Oakland Park Blvd., Ste. 105
Fort Lauderdale FL 33334
(954) 295-5714
(866) 924-2824
george@cavros-law.com
Interested Persons (3)
Florida Retail Federation (17a)
100 East Jefferson Street
Tallahassee FL 32301
(850) 222-4082
+1-850-2264082
Gardner Law Firm (17b)
Robert Scheffel Wright/John T. LaVia, III
1300 Thomaswood Drive
Tallahassee FL 32308
(850) 385-0070
+1-850-3855416
Robert H. Smith
11340 Heron Bay Blvd. #2523
Coral Springs FL 33076
rpjrb@yahoo.com

Staff Assigned to Docket 20170009 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 1/11/2017
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Ronald Brisé -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Accounting & Finance
Cheryl Bulecza-Banks
Curtis Mouring
Stephen Fletcher
Division of Economics
Devlin Higgins
Nicholas Stratis
Division of Engineering
Daniel Lee
Phillip Ellis
Office of Auditing and Performance Analysis
David Rich
Jerry Hallenstein
Lynn Deamer
Robert Fisher
Sofia Lehmann
Office of Industry Development & Market Analysis
Benjamin Crawford
Cayce Hinton
James Breman
Mark Laux
Shelby Whitfield
Office of the General Counsel
Kyesha Mapp
Margo DuVal