My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20170225 (OPEN) -- Petition for determination of need for Dania Beach Clean Energy Center Unit 7, by Florida Power & Light Company.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20170225

Utilities Involved in Docket 20170225
Utility Companies (1) Select Company
Florida Power & Light Company (EI802)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20170225
Parties of Record (4)
Florida Power & Light Company (17 Tall)
Kenneth A. Hoffman
215 S. Monroe Street, Suite 810
Tallahassee FL 32301
(850) 521-3919
+1-850-5213939
ken.hoffman@fpl.com
Florida Power & Light Company (17g Juno)
William P. Cox
700 Universe Boulevard
Juno Beach FL 33408
(561) 304-5662
+1-561-6917135
will.p.cox@fpl.com
Office of Public Counsel (17h)
Patricia A. Christensen
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison Street, Room 812
Tallahassee FL 32399
(850) 488-9330
christensen.patty@leg.state.fl.us
Sierra Club (17b)
J. Kaplan/D. Csank
50 F Street NW, Eighth Floor
Washington DC 20001
(202) 675-7917
+1-202-5476009
Julie.kaplan@sierraclub.org
Diana.Csank@SierraClub.org
Interested Persons (2)
Department of Economic Opportunity (17)
James Stansbury, Chief
Division of Comprehensive Planning
107 East Madison Street, Caldwell Building
Tallahassee FL 32399
(850) 717-8512
james.stansbury@deo.myflorida.com
Department of Environmental Protection (17)
Justin Green
Siting Coordination Office
2600 Blair Stone Road, MS 5500
Tallahassee FL 32399
(850) 717-9000
+1-850-7179001
SCO@dep.state.fl.us

Staff Assigned to Docket 20170225 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: pending
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Gary Clark -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Accounting & Finance
Cheryl Bulecza-Banks
Christopher Richards
Dale Buys
Mark Cicchetti
Division of Economics
Devlin Higgins
Jenny Wu
Nicholas Stratis
Division of Engineering
Laura King
Moniaishi Mtenga
Orlando Wooten
Phillip Ellis
Office of the General Counsel
Charles Murphy
Stephanie Cuello