My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20190083 (OPEN) -- Application for rate increase in Highlands, Hardee, and Desoto Counties, by Sebring Gas System, Inc.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20190083
Description Due Date Completion Date
MFRs Due 06/07/2019 06/05/2019
Audit Service Request 06/20/2019 06/19/2019
Deficiency Notification to Applicant 07/05/2019 07/03/2019
FAR Notice Filed 07/08/2019 07/09/2019
Customer Meeting 08/08/2019 None
Audit Report Due 08/20/2019 None
Staff Recommendation 10/24/2019 None
Commission Conference (Agenda) 11/05/2019 None
PAA Order 11/25/2019 None
Protest Period Expires 12/16/2019 None
Consummating Order if No Protest 12/19/2019 None
Close Docket or Revise CASR 01/10/2020 None

Utilities Involved in Docket 20190083
Utility Companies (1) Select Company
Sebring Gas System, Inc. (GU617)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20190083
Parties of Record (3)
Gunster Law Firm (19a)
Beth Keating/Lila Jaber
215 South Monroe Street, Suite 601
Tallahassee FL 32301
(850) 521-1706
bkeating@gunster.com
Represents: Sebring Gas System, Inc.
Office of Public Counsel (19g)
J.R. Kelly/A. Mireille Fall-Fry
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison Street, Room 812
Tallahassee FL 32399
(850) 488-9300
fall-fry.mireille@leg.state.fl.us
kelly.jr@leg.state.fl.us
Sebring Gas System, Inc.
Jerry Melendy
3515 Highway 27 South
Sebring FL 33870-5452
(863) 385-0194
(863) 385-3423
jmelendy@floridasbestgas.com
Represented By: Gunster Law Firm
No interested person found.

Staff Assigned to Docket 20190083 A Pre-Hearing Officer was assigned on: 4/22/2019
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Andrew Fay -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Accounting & Finance
Amber Norris
Cheryl Bulecza-Banks
Christopher Richards
Curtis Mouring
Dale Buys
Daniel Smith
Dylan Andrews
Gary Smith II
Justin Sewards
Mark Cicchetti
Matthew Andrews
Paul Snyder
Stephen Fletcher
Tristen Perez
Division of Economics
Cecilia Galloway
Devlin Higgins
Elisabeth Draper
Henry Merryday
Jenny Wu
Riley Doherty
Sevini Guffey
William Coston
William McNulty
Zachary Rogers
Division of Engineering
Clayton Lewis
Emily Knoblauch
Laura King
Robert Graves
Office of Auditing and Performance Analysis
Lynn Deamer
Office of the General Counsel
Margo DuVal
Rachael Dziechciarz