My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20220067 (OPEN) -- Petition for rate increase by Florida Public Utilities Company, Florida Division of Chesapeake Utilities Corporation, Florida Public Utilities Company - Fort Meade, and Florida Public Utilities Company - Indiantown Division.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20220067
Description Due Date Completion Date
MFRs Due 05/24/2022 05/24/2022
Audit Service Request 06/02/2022 None
Order Establishing Procedure 06/13/2022 06/17/2022
Staff Recommendation 06/24/2022 06/24/2022
Commission Conference (Agenda) 07/07/2022 07/07/2022
First Order Modidying Order Establishing Procedure 07/08/2022 07/08/2022
Staff Recommendation 07/21/2022 07/21/2022
Tariff Order 07/27/2022 07/22/2022
Commission Conference (Agenda) 08/02/2022 08/02/2022
FAR Notice Published 08/12/2022 08/11/2022
Audit Report Due 08/19/2022 None
Tariff Order 08/22/2022 None
Testimony - Intervenor 08/24/2022 None
Testimony - Staff 08/24/2022 None
Service Hearing-Virtual 08/30/2022 None
Service Hearing-Virtual 08/31/2022 None
Service Hearing-Virtual 08/31/2022 None
Testimony - Rebuttal 09/14/2022 None
Service Hearing-In Person 09/20/2022 None
Service Hearing-In Person 09/21/2022 None
FAR Notice Published 09/30/2022 None
Prehearing Statements 09/30/2022 None
Discovery Actions Complete 10/12/2022 None
Prehearing 10/13/2022 None
Hearing 10/25 - 10/28/22 10/25/2022 None
Briefs Due 11/28/2022 None
Revised CASR Due 12/09/2022 None

Utilities Involved in Docket 20220067
Utility Companies (5) Select Company
Florida Public Utilities Company (GU603)
Florida Public Utilities Company - Indiantown Division (GU606)
Florida Public Utilities Company - Fort Meade Division (GU618)
Florida Division of Chesapeake Utilities Corporation (GU616)
Florida Public Utilities Company - Fort Meade ()

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20220067
Parties of Record (7)
Florida Division of Chesapeake Utilities Corporation
Mr. Mike Cassel
208 Wildlight Ave.
Yulee FL 32097
(904) 491-4361
mcassel@fpuc.com
Represented By: Gunster Law Firm
Florida Public Utilities Company
Mr. Mike Cassel
208 Wildlight Ave.
Yulee FL 32097
(904) 491-4361
mcassel@fpuc.com
Represented By: Gunster Law Firm
Florida Public Utilities Company - Fort Meade Division
Mr. Mike Cassel
208 Wildlight Ave.
Yulee FL 32097
(904) 491-4361
mcassel@fpuc.com
Represented By: Gunster Law Firm
Florida Public Utilities Company - Indiantown Division
Mr. Mike Cassel
208 Wildlight Ave.
Yulee FL 32097
(904) 491-4361
mcassel@fpuc.com
Represented By: Gunster Law Firm
Florida Public Utilities Company (22a)
Michelle D. Napier
1635 Meathe Drive
West Palm Beach FL 33411
(561) 838-1712
mnapier@fpuc.com
Gunster Law Firm (22)
Beth Keating
215 South Monroe St., Suite 601
Tallahassee FL 32301
(850) 521-1706
bkeating@gunster.com
gmunson@gunster.com
Represents: FPUC; Chesapeake; Indiantown; Fort Meade
Office of Public Counsel (22e)
Richard Gentry/Patricia A. Christensen
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison Street, Room 812
Tallahassee FL 32399-1400
(850) 488-9330
christensen.patty@leg.state.fl.us
gentry.richard@leg.state.fl.us
No interested person found.

Staff Assigned to Docket 20220067 A Pre-Hearing Officer was assigned on: 3/29/2022
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
Andrew Fay -- Hearing Officer(s)
Gabriella Passidomo -- Hearing Officer(s)
Gabriella Passidomo -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Gary Clark -- Hearing Officer(s)
Division of Accounting & Finance
Amber Norris
Cassandra Gatlin
Curtis Mouring
Dale Buys
Devlin Higgins
Dylan Andrews
Karesha Hinson
Mark Cicchetti
Pablo Osorio
Paul Snyder
Stephen Fletcher
Suzanne Hawkes
Division of Economics
Callie Jameson
Cecilia Galloway
Christopher Ward
Corey Hampson
Edwin Kunkler
Elisabeth Draper
Gary Smith II
Holly Forrest
Jenny Wu
Judy Harlow
Michael Barrett
Sevini Guffey
Shannon Hudson
William Coston
William McNulty
Division of Engineering
Emily Knoblauch
Laura King
Marissa Ramos
Orlando Wooten
Phillip Ellis
Office of Auditing and Performance Analysis
Rhonda Hicks
Todd Brown
Office of the General Counsel
Jennifer Crawford
Ryan Sandy