under the Commission's Chapter 367 jurisdiction because the respective utility has met the requirements of subsection 367.171(7), F.S. and subsection 367.021(11), F.S. As used throughout this Post Hearing Filing, the words "adjacent SSU county" refers to only those cases where SSU owns and operates used and useful facilities and land in County A and concurrently in at least one (1) adjacent SSU county B. CONCLUSIONS OF LAW 1. SSU, being the proponent of its assertions that its two (2) water/wastewater utilities in Collier County are PSC "multi-county" jurisdictional by application of subsection 367.171(7), F.S., must prove all relevant elements of its case by competent, substantial evidence in the record of this case. 2. Subsection 367.171 (7), F.S., provides, in relevant part, as follows: "Notwithstanding anything in this section to the contrary, the commission shall have exclusive jurisdiction over all utility systems whose service traverses county boundaries, whether the counties involved are jurisdictional or nonjurisdictional...." 3. The word "traverses" as used in subsection 367.171(7), F.S., as applied to this proceeding, is limited to "service" that goes directly across a common county boundary that is between one county where SSU owns and operates at least one water/wastewater utility and an adjacent county where