For an official paper copy, contact the Florida Public ServiceCommission at contact@psc.state.fl.us or call (850) 413-6770. There may be a charge for the copy.
[…] Where the interest amount is less than one cent, Verizon will round up to the nearest penny.
Section 364.285(2), Florida Statutes, Penalties; states in pertinent part that
The Commission may, at its discretion, . . . compel the accounting and refund of any moneys collected in violation of this chapter or commission rule.
Section 364.604(2), Florida Statutes, Billing Practices states:
A customer shall not be liable for any charges for telecommunications or information services that the customer did not order or that were not provided to the customer.
Rule 25-4.114, Florida Administrative Code, Refunds, requires that all refunds ordered by the Commission be made in accordance with the provisions of the rule unless otherwise ordered by the Commission.