WARNING:
[…] (Sprint BR at 27)  Sprint provides the following FCC definition:  “[a] copper subloop is a portion of a copper loop or hybrid loop, comprised entirely of copper wire or copper cable that acts as a transmission facility between any point of technical feasible access in an incumbent LEC’s outside plant, including inside wire owned or controlled by the incumbent LEC, and the end-user customer premises.” (47 CFR 51.319(b)(1); Sprint BR at 27)   Sprint continues that the FCC further defined a “point of technically feasible access as any point in the incumbent LEC’s outside plant where a technician can access the copper wire within a cable without removing a splice case.  Such points include, but are not limited to, a pole or pedestal, the serving area interface, the network interface device, the minimum point of entry, any remote terminal, and the feeder/distribution interface.  An incumbent LEC shall upon a site-specific request provide access to a copper subloop at a splice near a remote terminal.” (47 CFR 51.319(b)(1)(i); Sprint BR at 27) 

Sprint states that the terms Verizon proposes for subloop access within the multiunit premises are limited to House and Riser Cable.