WARNING:
[…] Id.

In conclusion, FDN argues that the Commission’s decision is properly supported, and since the Commission already considered Sprint’s arguments on this Issue, Sprint’s Motion should be denied.  Id.

            (3)  Issue 24

As to this Issue, FDN argues that the FCC has already defined eligible telecommunications services” and as such the Commission was not required to do so in its Order on ArbitrationId.  FDN further argues that in accordance 47 C.F.R. §51.309(a) ILECs are prohibited from imposing “limitations, restrictions, or requirements on requests for, or the use of, unbundled network elements for the service a requesting telecommunications carrier seeks to offer.”  Id. at 8.  FDN contends that Sprint is attempting to place use restrictions that are prohibited by the FCC Rule.  Id.