WARNING:
[…] (TR 127-128)


ANALYSIS

Section 364.051(4)(b), Florida Statutes provides that “The Commission may determine the amount of any increase that the company may charge its customers, but the charge per line item may not exceed 50 cents per month per customer line for a period of not more than 12 months.”  It also states that “the Commission may order the company to add an equal line-item charge per access line to the billing statement of the company's retail basic local telecommunications service customers, its retail nonbasic telecommunications service customers, and, to the extent the