For an official paper copy, contact the Florida Public Service Commission at contact@psc.state.fl.us or call (850) 413-6770. There may be a charge for the copy.
[…] (Poblete, Teitzman)
Staff Analysis:
If the Commission approves staff’s recommendation on Issue I, this docket should be closed upon issuance of a Consummating Order unless a person whose substantial interests are affected by the Commission’s decision files a protest within 21 days of the issuance of the proposed agency action.
[1] Staff notes that Section 364.02(10), Florida Statutes (F.S.), defines nonbasic service as “any telecommunications service provided by a local exchange telecommunications company other than a basic local telecommunications service, a local interconnection arrangement described in s. 364.16, or a network access service described in s. 364.163.”
[2] This is 19.27% of the total number of application rejections.