WARNING:
[…] PSC-05-0702-FOF-TP, Docket 040732-TP, In Re Complaint against BellSouth Telecommunications, Inc. seeking resolution of monetary dispute regarding alleged overbilling under interconnection agreement, and requesting stay to prohibit any discontinuance of service pending resolution of matter, by Saturn Telecommunications Services, Inc. d/b/a STS Telecom.

[35] Order No. PSC-01-1427-FOF-TP, Docket No. 001801-TP.

[36] Id.

[37] Moore v. Morris, 475 So. 2d 666,668 (Fla. 1985).  See also City of Clermont, Florida v. Lake City Utility Services, Inc., 760 So. 1123 (5th DCA 2000).

[38] §51.809(b), provides a limited exception to an ILEC’s general obligation to allow parties to opt into agreements, where “[t]he costs of providing a particular agreement to the requesting telecommunications carrier are greater than the costs of providing it to the telecommunications carrier that originally negotiated the agreement.”

[39] Order No. PSC-07-0831-FOF-TP, Order denying AT&T’s Motion to Dismiss.