For an official paper copy, contact the Florida Public Service Commission at contact@psc.state.fl.us or call (850) 413-6770. There may be a charge for the copy.
[…] FPL does indicate that when it prepares to provide excess capacity on the Florida EnergySecure Pipeline to third parties for compensation, it will voluntarily file tariffs with the Commission, and charge rates for the capacity that are consistent with the provisions of Chapter 368, F.S. In its Brief, citing to Witnesses Forrest’s and Ogur’s testimony, FPL states:
These rates would be regulated by the Commission pursuant to Section 368.105(2), F.S., which requires the Commission “to ensure that all rates and services made, demanded, or received by any natural gas transmission company are just and reasonable and are not unreasonably preferential, prejudicial, or unduly discriminatory.”
(FPL BR 53; TR 727, 833, 61-62, 422-23,; EXH 81)