For an official paper copy, contact the Florida Public Service Commission at contact@psc.state.fl.us or call (850) 413-6770. There may be a charge for the copy.
[…] • Pursuant to 47 C.F.R. §54.410(a)(1), “eligible telecommunications carriers in states that mandate state Lifeline support must comply with state certification procedures to document consumer income-based eligibility for Lifeline prior to that consumer’s enrollment if the consumer is qualifying under an income-based criteria.”
• Pursuant to 47 C.F.R. § 54.410(c)(1), “eligible telecommunications carriers in states that mandate state Lifeline support must comply with state verification procedures to validate consumers’ continued eligibility for Lifeline.”
• Pursuant to 47 C.F.R. § 54.405(c)-(d), “[a] carrier providing Lifeline service in a state that has dispute resolution procedures applicable to Lifeline termination, that requires, at a minimum, written notification of impending termination, must comply with applicable state requirements.