WARNING:
[…] On August 10, 2010, the Director of the Division of Regulatory Analysis sent a follow-up letter to ATMS’ General Counsel stating that this information was needed to fulfill the Commission’s regulatory oversight duties established by Section 364.10, Florida Statutes.  Section 364.183(1), Florida Statutes, states, in pertinent part, that “the commission shall have access to all records of a telecommunications company that are reasonably necessary for the disposition of matters within the commission’s jurisdiction.”  It further states that “the commission may require a telecommunications company to file records, reports, or other data directly related to matters within the commission’s jurisdiction in the form specified by the commission.”