WARNING:
[…] Albelo v. Southern Bell, 682 So. 2d 1126 (Fla. 4th DCA 1996).  "Even where the facts are uncontroverted, the remedy of summary judgment is not available if different inferences can be reasonably drawn from the uncontroverted facts." Albelo, at 1129.          

            Staff believes that Gulf hinges most of its argument on the fact that Freedom Walk is entirely within the city limits of Crestview,[24] and that the definition of “rural area” found in Section 425.03(1), F.S., states as follows: “’Rural area’ means any area not included within the boundaries of any incorporated or unincorporated city, town . . . having a population in excess of 2,500 persons.”  Therefore, by definition, Freedom Walk is not defined as rural.

Staff believes that an order cited by Gulf is informative.  In Order No. 7961, the Commission was addressing Suwannee Valley’s complaint against FPL in a territorial dispute.