For an official paper copy, contact the Florida Public Service Commission at contact@psc.state.fl.us or call (850) 413-6770. There may be a charge for the copy.
[…] (TR 332; EXH 20, pp 83-95; EXH 23, Item 28; EXH 24, Item 37; CHELCO BR 6) CHELCO notes that Gulf argues Freedom Walk is not a “rural area” because most of it is within the city limits of Crestview. (TR 328, 329; EXH 20, p. 82; CHELCO BR 6) CHELCO believes that this argument ignores Section 425.04(4), F.S., which “authorizes cooperatives to serve members, entities, and persons, including ‘other persons not in excess of 10 percent of the number of its members.’” (CHELCO BR 6) CHELCO analyzes Sections 425.03 and 425.04, F.S., in Issue 2C.