For an official paper copy, contact the Florida Public Service Commission at contact@psc.state.fl.us or call (850) 413-6770. There may be a charge for the copy.
[…] Order Number Date Issued Docket Number Filing Type
* * 100442-SU Original Certificate
*Order Number and date to be provided at time of issuance.
TKCB, Inc.
Monthly Wastewater Service Rates
Residential Service
Base Facility Charge Meter Size: |
Utility Proposed and Staff Recommended |
All Meter Sizes |
$12.50 |
|
|
Gallonage Charge per 1,000 gallons (Wastewater Gallonage Cap - 12,000 gallons) |
$2.65 |
Typical Residential Bills
5/8" x 3/4" meter |
|
3,000 gallons |
$20.45 |
5,000 gallons |
$25.75 |
10,000 gallons |
$39.00 |
12,000 gallons (Maximum Bill) |
$44.30 |
[1] Pursuant to Section 367.022(7), F.S., “[n]onprofit corporations, associations, or cooperatives providing service solely to members who own and control such nonprofit corporations, associations, or cooperatives” are not subject to regulation by the Commission as a utility.
[2]See e.g., Order No. PSC-09-0542-PAA-WU, issued August 4, 2009, in Docket No. 080499-WU, In re: Application for certificate to operate water utility in Lake County by TLP Water, Inc.; Order No.