WARNING:
[…] $42.99

$41.60

$0.08

 

 

 

 

General Service

 

 

 

Base Facility Charge

$0.00

$41.60

 $0.08

Charge Per 1,000 Gallons

$0.00

$6.86

$0.01

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



[1] See Lake County Clerk of Court’s Official Records, Deed Book 276 Page 183, at http://www.lakecountyclerk.org/.

[2] See Order No. 5472, issued June 30, 1972, in Docket No. 5818-WS, In re:  Jurisdictional Resolutions from Boards of County Commissioners adopting the Water and Sewer System Regulatory Law, Chapter 71-278, Laws of Florida, (Chapter 367, Florida Statutes).  Resolution Adopted by Lake County.

[3] Section 367.022(7), F.S., provides that “nonprofit corporations, associations, or cooperatives providing service solely to members who own and control such nonprofit corporations, associations, or cooperatives” are exempt from Commission regulation.

[4] See Order No. PSC-09-0542-PAA-WU, issued August 4, 2009, in Docket No. 080499-WU, In re: Application for certificate to operate water utility in Lake County by TLP Water, Inc.

[5] See Order No.