State of Florida |
[…] $1.24 |
$1.50 |
$0.05 |
|
|
|
|
Typical
Residential 5/8" x 3/4" Meter Bill Comparison |
|
|
|
3,000 Gallons |
$7.97 |
$9.64 |
|
5,000 Gallons |
$10.25 |
$12.40 |
|
8,000 Gallons |
$14.78 |
$17.86 |
|
|
|
|
|
[1]Order No. PSC-2014-0196-PAA-WS, issued May 1, 2014, in Docket No. 20130210-WS, In re: Application for staff-assisted rate case in Polk County by CHC VII, Ltd.
[2]Order No. PSC-2017-0459-PAA-WS, issued November 30, 2017, in Docket No. 20160176-WS, In re: Application for staff-assisted rate case in Polk County by Four Lakes Golf Club, Ltd.
[3]Section 367.081(9), F.S., states, “A utility may not earn a return on the unamortized balance of the rate case expense. Any unamortized balance of rate case expense shall be excluded in calculating the utility’s rate base.” Therefore, staff excluded rate case expense from the working capital calculations.
[4]Order No. PSC-14-0196-PAA-WS, issued May 1, 2014, in Docket No. 20130201-WS, In re: Application for staff-assisted rate case in Polk County by CHC VII, Inc.; Order No.