State of Florida |
[…] SUPPLIES |
0 |
0 |
0 |
(730) CONTRACTUAL SERVICES
- BILLING |
600 |
0 |
600 |
(731) CONTRACTUAL SERVICES
- PROFESSIONAL |
15,190 |
(10,854) |
4,336 |
(735) CONTRACTUAL SERVICES
- TESTING |
0 |
0 |
0 |
(736) CONTRACTUAL SERVICES
- OTHER |
3,945 |
0 |
3,945 |
(740) RENTS |
3,600 |
0 |
3,600 |
(750) TRANSPORTATION
EXPENSE |
0 |
0 |
0 |
(755) INSURANCE EXPENSE |
0 |
0 |
0 |
(765) REGULATORY COMMISSION
EXPENSES |
0 |
1,247 |
1,247 |
(770) BAD DEBT EXPENSE |
0 |
0 |
0 |
(775) MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE |
5,997 |
(360) |
5,637 |
|
|
||
|
$260,802 |
($51,725) |
$209,077 |
|
|
|
|
[1] Pursuant to Section 380.06(1), F.S., a Development of Regional Impact is defined as “any development that, because of its character, magnitude or location, would have a substantial effect upon the health, safety, or welfare of citizens of more than one county.”
[2] Order No. PSC-2017-0440-FOF-WS, issued November 17, 2017, in Docket No. 20160248-WS, In re: Application for original certificates to provide water and wastewater service in Polk County by Deer Creek RV Golf & Country Club, Inc.
[3] Order No. PSC-2017-0440-FOF-WS,