State of Florida |
[…] [2] Order No. PSC-2017-0440-FOF-WS, issued November 17, 2017, in Docket No. 20160248-WS, In re: Application for original certificates to provide water and wastewater service in Polk County by Deer Creek RV Golf & Country Club, Inc.
[3] Order No. PSC-2017-0440-FOF-WS,
issued November 17, 2017, in Docket No. 20160248-WS, In re: Application for original certificates
to provide water and wastewater service in Polk County by Deer Creek RV Golf
& Country Club, Inc.
[4] Section 367.081(9), F.S., which became effective July 1, 2016, states, “A utility may not earn a return on the unamortized balance of the rate case expense. Any unamortized balance of rate case expense shall be excluded in calculating the utility’s rate base.” The unamortized balance of rate case expense is reflected in Issue 7 and in Schedule Nos. 3-D and 3-E.
[5] Order No.
PSC-2019-0267-PAA-WS, issued July 1, 2019, in Docket No. 20190006-WS, In re: Water and wastewater industry annual