State of Florida |
[…] terms, conditions, and voluntary agreements relative to pole attachments at a
Commission Conference no later than 360 days after the complaint’s filing date
as set forth in subsection (2) of this rule.
(6)
The Commission will take final action on a complaint limited to denial of
access relative to pole attachments at a Commission Conference no later than
180 days after the complaint’s filing date as established under subsection (2)
of this rule.
Rulemaking
Authority 350.127(2), 366.04(8)(g) FS.
Law Implemented 366.04(8)
FS. History-New__________
[1] Section 366.02(7), F.S., defines “pole attachment” as “any attachment by a public utility, local exchange carrier, communications services provider, broadband provider, or cable television operator to a pole, duct, conduit, or right-of-way owned or controlled by a pole owner.”
[2] Section 366.04(8)(a), F.S.
[3] Section 366.04(8)(e), F.S.
[4] Section 366.02(8), F.S., defines “pole owner” as “a local exchange carrier, a public utility, a communications services provider, or a cable television operator that owns a pole.”
[5] Section 366.02(4), F.S., defines “attaching entity” as “a person that is a local exchange carrier, a public utility, a communications services provider, a broadband service provider, or a cable television operator that owns or controls pole attachments.”
[6] Section 366.04(8)(e), F.S.
[7] Section 366.04(8)(g), F.S.
[8] 47 U.S.C. § 224(c)(2)(B)
[9] 47 U.S.C. §224(c)(3)(A)
[10] 47 U.S.C. §224(c)(3)(B)