State of Florida |
[…] [1] Order No. PSC-2023-0064-PAA-WS, issued January 30, 2023, in the instant docket.
[2] Document No. 03079-2023, filed on May 4, 2023.
[3] Order No. PSC-2016-0126-PAA-WU, issued March 28, 2016, in Docket 20140220-WU, In re: Application for staff-assisted rate case in Polk County by Sunrise Utilities, L.L.C.
[4] Order No. PSC-2019-0303-PAA-WU, issued July 29, 2019, in Docket No. 20180174-WU, In re: Application to transfer facilities and Certificate No. 627-W in Polk County from Sunrise Utilities, LLC to Sunrise Water, LLC.
[5] Section 367.0812, F.S., states, in part, “In fixing rates that are just, reasonable, compensatory, and not unfairly discriminatory, the commission shall consider the extent to which the utility provides water service that meets secondary water quality standards as established by the [DEP].”