State of Florida
[…] (Farooqi, Marquez)

Staff Analysis: 

 At the conclusion of the protest period, if no protest is filed, this docket should be closed upon the issuance of a consummating order.

 


EXHIBIT A

 

DESIGNATED SERVICE AREA

 

AirVoice is proposing to offer Lifeline supported service throughout the State of Florida, as illustrated in the following coverage map for AirVoice’s underlying carrier, AT&T:

 

 

 

 



[1] 47 U.S.C. § 153(11) (defining a common carrier as “any person engaged as a common carrier for hire, in interstate or foreign communications by wire or radio . . . .”); 47 U.S.C. § 332(c)(1)(A) (treating commercial mobile service providers as common carriers).

[2] 47 U.S.C. § 254(e)